Active

$265,000

Features:
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 615 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8478085
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 615 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 1120 E Kennedy Boulevard #1225, a fully remodeled, modern condo in Grand Central at Kennedy in Tampa’s Channel District. Designed for effortless living, this turnkey residence features sleek contemporary finishes, updated flooring, a stylish modern kitchen, and refreshed bath — all thoughtfully renovated to minimize future maintenance and maximize appeal. Ideal location in a walkable urban location, perfect for those who want a secure, lock-and-leave home base. Enjoy controlled access, resort-style amenities, and walkability to dining, coffee, groceries, and downtown conveniences. Within walking distance to both Water Street and GasWorx. Modern. Low-maintenance. Move-in ready.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$265,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5036.07
Price per SqFt:
$430.89
Tax Legal Description:
GRAND CENTRAL AT KENNEDY RESIDENCES A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1012W AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS A/K/A UNIT 1225
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4
Parking:
Common, Guest, Off Street, Reserved, Basement
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
Year Built:
2007
Additional Features:
Dog Run, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify lease restrictions in condo rules and regulations.
Map
  • Address
    1120 E KENNEDY BLVD #1225