Active

$389,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1136 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4694648
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1136 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Charming block home in the heart of desirable Disston Heights! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers classic Florida living with a spacious layout, front and back driveway, carport parking, and a generous fenced yard perfect for entertaining, pets, or future outdoor upgrades. Conveniently located just minutes from vibrant downtown St. Pete, award-winning Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, parks, and easy access to I-275. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, seasonal resident, or investor, this property offers incredible potential in a centrally located neighborhood with no HOA. Enjoy the best of St. Petersburg living in a high-demand area close to everything!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$389,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1272.15
Price per SqFt:
$342.43
Tax Legal Description:
OAK RIDGE ESTATES REPLAT OF BLK 23 BLK 23, LOT 4
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5702
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1963
Hurricane Shutters
Additional Features 2:
CONTACT PINELLAS COUNTY FOR RULES
Map
  • Address
    5630 13TH AVE N