Active

$339,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1684 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8510367
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1684 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Be the First to live in this BRAND NEW 2026 WATERFRONT 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage pavered driveway home on 3 Lots. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE. A spacious and open 1684 sq ft of living area with vaulted ceilings, beautiful marble look tile floors throughout, cathedral ceilings, a oversized living room overlooking the water with sliding glass doors leading out to the patio, a well appointed dining area with designer lighting that overlooks the canal, a perfectly designed island kitchen-with designer lighting, soft-close cabinetry and solid surface countertops. Roomy Primary bedroom with patio access, walk-in closet and built-in closets, dual sink and large walk-in shower. 3 split generous sized guest bedrooms. One has direct access to the screened patio and a full private bathroom with full shower. All bathrooms have smart mirrors to control lighting. Designer ceiling fans in all bedrooms and the familyroom. Also a 16x4 laundry room that leads out to the double garage. Walk out to your inviting brick paver screened enclosed patio to watch all the wildlife. The lot to the left is included in this sale. Makes for a great primary home or winter retreat. Close to restaurants, schools and shopping. Note: last photos with furniture were virtually staged with the furniture.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$339,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$767.58
Price per SqFt:
$201.84
Tax Legal Description:
CAPE CORAL UNIT 36 BLK 2350 PB 16 PG 128 LOT 12
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
15000
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
2026
Other
Additional Features 2:
Check with Lee County on any Ordinances
Map
  • Address
    211 NE 31ST ST