Active

$499,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 3137 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6404032
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 3137 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful and spacious two-story home featuring a well-designed layout with one living room and one family room, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main areas, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. This home offers two primary bedrooms, one conveniently located on the first floor and another on the second floor, both featuring ample space, full bathrooms, and walk-in closets. Additional highlights include generously sized secondary bedrooms, a versatile loft/bonus room, and an upstairs laundry room. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered and screened (enclosed) back porch, ideal for year-round relaxation. The property also includes a 2-car garage and welcoming front porch. Located in the desirable Siena Reserve community, residents enjoy amenities including a pool and playground, offering both comfort and lifestyle.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$499,000
HOA Fee:
737
Tax Amount:
$6338
Price per SqFt:
$159.07
Tax Legal Description:
SIENA RESERVE PH 2C PB 30 PGS 160-163 LOT 317
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7405
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2022
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify lease restrictions
Map
  • Address
    3 POLERMO AVE