Active

$369,990

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1910 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409183
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1910 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this move-in-ready two-story home featuring fresh interior paint throughout and offering a clean, updated feel. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious upstairs loft, and 1,910 heated square feet, the home is designed for comfortable everyday living. The main level features an open-concept layout where the kitchen, complete with granite countertops and double ovens, flows seamlessly into the family room and dining area, creating an inviting and connected space. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with two walk-in closets and an en-suite bath. Two additional bedrooms and a versatile loft provide flexible space for a second living area, home office, game room, or potential fourth bedroom. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened rear lanai and fenced backyard, while recently sealed front pavers enhance the home's curb appeal. Astonia residents have access to community amenities including a pool, playground, and dog park. Ideally located just minutes from Posner Park, shopping, dining, and daily essentials, with easy access to I-4 and Central Florida attractions.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$369,990
HOA Fee:
180
Tax Amount:
$5220.93
Price per SqFt:
$193.71
Tax Legal Description:
ASTONIA PB 185 PGS 7-12 LOT 481
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4848
Lot Features:
Landscaped, Level, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
Parking:
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2022
Additional Features:
Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Verify lease restrictions with HOA and municipal ordinances.
Map
  • Address
    895 SYDNEY ST