Active

$239,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1184 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8510770
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1184 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
What a Find. Immaculate and Totally updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage Home with extended driveway. A stunning front Tiled sitting porch greets you. As you enter your new home, you are greeted by the separate dining room that leads into the open and spacious family room with vaulted ceilings or the gorgeous designer kitchen. All with new rich Luxurious Vinyl flooring. The kitchen is a chefs dream with lots of granite countertop and 42" cabinet space. The gorgeous backsplash is a designer touch. All leads out to your huge Fully fenced and private rear yard. The primary bedroom has a attached full bathroom with new cabinet and large full tiled walk-in shower. You will love the walk-in closet. The fully updated hall bathroom and two additional bedrooms has room for the whole family.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$239,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1164.6
Price per SqFt:
$202.62
Tax Legal Description:
SPRING HILL UNIT 24 BLK 1642 LOT 9
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10000
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1989
Dog Run
Additional Features 2:
Check with Hernando County
Map
  • Address
    3158 AMBASSADOR AVE