Active

$350,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1392 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8511686
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1392 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this absolutely one-of-a-kind home in beautiful Zephyrhills! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence sits on a spacious 0.26-acre lot and offers the perfect combination of comfort, upgrades, and charm — all with NO HOA and low taxes Extensively updated, this home features a brand-new roof (2022), new water heater (2022), fresh interior paint (2022), and new carpeting in two bedrooms (2022). The A/C was replaced in 2018, appliances were updated in 2019, and the home also includes a new refrigerator. Beautiful wood flooring flows throughout most of the home, with vinyl flooring in one bedroom and carpet in the others. One of the standout features is the fully enclosed 12x21 lanai, added by the current owner after purchase. This inviting space comes completely equipped with its own window A/C unit, making it the perfect year-round spot to relax and enjoy Florida living The kitchen is enhanced with modern LED lighting, while outside, you’ll find a custom-built wood fence featuring 1x6 plank boards with an elegant Australian-style cabinet wood finish, adding both privacy and character. A large 12x12 storage shed provides plenty of extra space for tools, hobbies, or outdoor equipment. This beautiful, move-in-ready home truly stands out from the rest — don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$350,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4512
Price per SqFt:
$251.44
Tax Legal Description:
LAKEVIEW KNOLL PHASE II PB 31 PGS 133-134 LOT 46
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11617
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1999
Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    38912 CARR DR