Active

$748,295

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 3405 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8510887
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 3405 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. Welcome to the Sebastian— a beautifully designed home offering 3,405 square feet of luxurious living space in the gated village of Tamarack at Two Rivers. This thoughtfully crafted home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a private study, spacious bonus room, and a 3-car garage, perfectly blending elegance, comfort, and functionality. The first-floor Owner’s Suite provides a private retreat with convenience and privacy, while soaring 10-foot ceilings on the first floor and 9-foot ceilings upstairs create an open and airy feel throughout the home. Elegant 8-foot interior doors throughout the entire home add to the upscale design. The gourmet kitchen is truly the heart of the home and is appointed with a gas cooktop, double wall ovens, stainless steel vent hood, stainless steel apron-front sink, and designer finishes — ideal for entertaining. All measurements are approximate. The photo is a rendering only and not the final color/finish choices
Financial Considerations
Price:
$748,295
HOA Fee:
313
Tax Amount:
$5165.8
Price per SqFt:
$219.76
Tax Legal Description:
TWO RIVERS PARCEL B1-B2 PHASES 1 AND 2A PB 94 PG 127 BLOCK 2 LOT 16
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8265
Lot Features:
Conservation Area, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
Year Built:
2026
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Association approval required, submit lease prior to occupancy for approval. See HOA documents for full details
Map
  • Address
    2512 WISE RIVER LN