Active

$210,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1330 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4960065
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1330 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful like-new 3 bedrooms/2 bath home built in 2024, (but only occupied for 6 months) located in the GATED community of Las Villas. Luxury Living in this modern home, open floor plan, high ceilings, and loaded with amenities. The neighborhood features private streets, streetlights and a COMMUNITY POOL & PLAYGROUND for residents. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and large kitchen featuring solid wood cabinets, soft-close drawers, solid surface counters, and newer stainless-steel appliances including double door fridge, microwave, dishwasher and glass-top stove. UPGRADED sleek modern ceiling fans in the living room as well as window blinds and drapes ALREADY INSTALLED. Master bedroom features a large walk-in closet and master bath with dual sinks and walk-in shower. The one car garage features a garage door opener, and a Whirlpool washer & dryer. There's a private driveway, sewer (not septic) and lawn care is INCLUDED in the LOW MONTHLY HOA of $100/month. Las Villas is a quiet neighborhood located near schools, shopping, hospitals, major roads, and downtown Sebring is centrally located in Central Florida less than 2 hours from Orlando or Tampa. Check out the TV show Hometown Makeover-Sebring.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$210,000
HOA Fee:
100
Tax Amount:
$4014.65
Price per SqFt:
$157.89
Tax Legal Description:
LAS VILLAS AT KENILWORTH PB 17 PG 3 LOT 49B + INT IN COMMON AREAS
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3672
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2024
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
see deed restrictions
Map
  • Address
    1510 LAS VILLAS BLVD