Active

$220,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1192 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4693500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1192 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort-style living in this beautifully located first-floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an attached 1-car garage. Designed with a desirable split-bedroom layout, this home is just steps from the pool and offers access to exceptional gated community amenities including two sparkling swimming pools, a hot tub, fitness center, billiard room, grilling areas, tennis courts, and scenic walking and biking trails. Select furnishings in the master bedroom and kitchen/dining area can stay, making this an easy move-in ready opportunity for full-time residents, seasonal owners, or investors. Ideally situated just one mile from The Mall at University Town Center with over 32 restaurants, premier shopping, and close to Nathan Benderson Park and Mote Marine Laboratory & Aquarium. Enjoy easy access to I-75, Sarasota-Bradenton International Airport, and vibrant Downtown Sarasota with its dining, arts, and waterfront attractions just minutes away. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle year-round or seasonally.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$220,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2853
Price per SqFt:
$184.56
Tax Legal Description:
Unit 5-111, Bldg 5, Las Palmas of Sarasota Phase 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2002
Balcony
Additional Features 2:
Tenants no Pets, Application and fee
Map
  • Address
    5450 BENTGRASS DR #111