Active

$339,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1520 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8507050
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1520 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
In the heart of Largo but off the beaten path this townhome offers spacious common areas and a beautiful water view. 2 spacious bedrooms as well as an office/den (can also be a 3rd bedroom) 2 bathrooms , oversized lanai and 2 car garage. Updated kitchen with gorgeous granite counter tops and newer appliances. Roof is 6 years old covered by HOA. HVAC is 2026. Water heater 6 years old. New impact windows. So close to the community pool it feels like your own private oasis. HOA covers just about everything. So close to shopping, restaurants and our award winning beaches. 20 minutes to Tampa International Airport.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$339,000
HOA Fee:
678
Tax Amount:
$1898
Price per SqFt:
$223.03
Tax Legal Description:
EAST BAY GOLF VILLAS II AT WATER VIEW CONDO UNIT 106
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Furnished:
Yes
Floor:
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
Year Built:
2002
Additional Features:
Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
6 month minimum lease
Map
  • Address
    1440 WATER VIEW DR W #106