Active

$255,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1268 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5150101
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1268 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover this fully furnished and recently renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom second-floor condo in the gated resort community of Windsor Palms. Windsor Palms offers a full range of resort amenities, including a swimming pool, hot tub, splash pad, fitness center, movie theater, business center, convenience store, and courts for tennis, basketball, volleyball, and beach volleyball. Additional perks-such as table tennis, BBQ picnic areas, and scenic walking paths-provide endless ways to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Ideally located just minutes from Disney World and close to major highways, this property ensures quick access to Orlando's attractions, as well as nearby dining and shopping options. Don't miss the chance to own a beautifully updated condo in one of the area's most desirable resort communities.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$255,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3472.18
Price per SqFt:
$201.1
Tax Legal Description:
WYNDHAM PALMS CONDO PHASE 5 CB 5 PGS 134-135 OR 1815/1238 UNIT 203
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
14939
Heating:
Other
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2000
Balcony
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    8100 PRINCESS PALM LN LN #203