Active

$699,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 3080 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRC7526240
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 3080 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Lakefront condo in the gated boating community of Tarpon Point Marina featuring 3 bedrooms + den, 3 bathrooms and approximately 3,080 sq ft. Two-story concrete block construction with tile roof, private elevator, 2-car attached garage, impact-resistant doors & windows and a screened balcony with lake views. Inside, the split bedroom plan offers tray ceilings, built-in cabinets, a foyer, walk-in closet and window coverings throughout. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar, breakfast room & full appliances: cooktop, wall oven, self-cleaning oven, dishwasher, disposal, dryer, microwave, refrigerator/freezer, washer and water treatment system. Dining options include a breakfast room and separate dining-living area. The primary bath features dual sinks with separate tub and shower. A den, home office and in-residence laundry room round out the layout. Carpet, tile and wood flooring throughout. Community offers amenities such as a pool, spa/hot tub, clubhouse, exercise room, bocce court, marina, restaurant, sauna, tennis courts, sidewalks and underground utilities. Whether you're looking for a maintenance-free waterfront lifestyle or a property with marina access and resort-style amenities, this home delivers on both fronts.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$699,000
HOA Fee:
3067
Tax Amount:
$7363
Price per SqFt:
$226.95
Tax Legal Description:
LAKE HOMES AT TARPON GARDENS OR 4218 PG 1607 PH 3 BLDG 28 UNIT 202
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8015
Parking:
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
Year Built:
2004
Balcony
Additional Features 2:
Application
Map
  • Address
    5957 TARPON GARDENS CIR #202