Active

$325,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1700 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407139
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1700 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath CORNER-UNIT townhome located in Landings at Riverbend, Sanford! Freshly painted interior and filled with abundant natural light, this home features a spacious OPEN FLOOR PLAN perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The stylish kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a cozy eat-in space for casual dining. The main living areas feature luxury vinyl flooring, while all BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS are comfortably carpeted. The upstairs laundry closet adds ease and functionality. A one-car GARAGE provides additional storage and parking convenience. Enjoy LOW-MAINTENANCE living in a prime location just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Conveniently located near Seminole Towne Center, Colonial TownPark, downtown Sanford, Orlando Sanford International Airport, and popular restaurants and retail destinations. Easy access to I-4, SR 417, and the SunRail station makes commuting throughout Central Florida a breeze. This MOVE-IN-READY townhome combines comfort, convenience, and location all in one!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$325,000
HOA Fee:
250
Tax Amount:
$5423.47
Price per SqFt:
$191.18
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 110 LANDINGS AT RIVERBEND PLAT BOOK 86 PAGES 13-19
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2158
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
Year Built:
2022
Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify pet restrictions with HOA
Map
  • Address
    2274 CARRABELLE WAY