Active

$319,895

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1781 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6393640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1781 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 517 Lake Eagle Ln – a beautifully maintained home in one of Sanford’s most desirable communities! This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and location—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. As you step inside, you’re greeted by a bright and open floor plan with plenty of natural light and a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The spacious kitchen features ample cabinet and counter space, making it perfect for cooking, hosting, or simply enjoying time at home. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with generous space, a well-appointed ensuite bathroom, and plenty of closet storage. Additional bedrooms are nicely sized and offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing families. Step outside to enjoy your private backyard, perfect for relaxing evenings, weekend gatherings, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Located in a quiet, well-kept neighborhood, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, major highways, and everything Sanford has to offer—including historic downtown, the riverfront, and nearby parks. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, upgrading, or looking for a solid investment—this home is a fantastic opportunity in a prime location.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$319,895
HOA Fee:
243
Tax Amount:
$0
Price per SqFt:
$179.62
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 17 PRESERVE AT EAGLE LAKE PB 69 PGS 68 - 79
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1870
Year Built:
2007
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer To Verify All Lease Restrictions
Map
  • Address
    517 LAKE EAGLE LN