Active

$425,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2276 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRR4911187
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2276 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One of the quietest and best kept communities in Riverview! 4 bed, 2 bath home in Aberdeen Creek with 2,276 SF. Vaulted ceilings and large windows bring in natural light across the main living areas. Open layout connects the kitchen, living, and dining spaces for practical everyday use. The home backs to a private, fenced yard with no rear neighbors. Includes a 2-car garage and screened lanai.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$425,000
HOA Fee:
560
Tax Amount:
$4895.53
Price per SqFt:
$186.73
Tax Legal Description:
ABERDEEN CREEK LOT 28 BLOCK 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9100
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2002
Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    8912 ABERDEEN CREEK CIR