Active

$289,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1001 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407280
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1001 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in a beautiful Pinellas County neighborhood! From the moment you arrive, you’ll love the inviting outdoor Florida room at the entrance, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or relax in the evening breeze. Step inside to an open and spacious living area that flows seamlessly into a nicely sized kitchen, offering plenty of room for cooking, gathering, and everyday living. The home’s layout is warm, functional, and ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Just beyond the living space, you’ll find a screened-in back porch perfect for hosting friends and family year-round while enjoying Florida living without the bugs. Step outside to an oversized backyard featuring a beautiful swimming pool ready for endless family fun, weekend barbecues, and entertaining guests. Whether you’re looking for a peaceful retreat or the perfect place to host gatherings, this home offers the best of indoor-outdoor living in one of Pinellas County’s desirable communities. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this Florida gem your own!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$289,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4714.54
Price per SqFt:
$288.71
Tax Legal Description:
GREENDALE ESTATES 3RD ADD LOT 394
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6935
Year Built:
1966
Other, Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    8740 58TH LN N