Active

$450,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1436 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8508555
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1436 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in desirable Dover with easy access to Orlando and downtown Tampa. Situated on approximately 2 acres, this property offers peaceful country living with plenty of tropical fruit trees and room to bring your cattle. Enjoy the privacy of an exclusive dead-end street while remaining conveniently close to major highways, shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Inside, the home features wood flooring throughout with ceramic tile in the bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, and a stunning stone fireplace in the living room accented by beautiful window treatments. A large screened-in patio connects to a spacious studio complete with its own half bath, offering endless possibilities for guests, a home office, or entertainment space. The home also includes two additional storage rooms and a fully fenced yard. The high-efficiency metal roof was replaced in 2000 and comes with a 40-year warranty for added peace of mind. Experience the perfect blend of quiet country charm and urban convenience. This is a must-see property — schedule your appointment today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$450,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2311
Price per SqFt:
$313.37
Tax Legal Description:
W 2 ACRES OF S 1/4 OF SE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 LESS S 25 FT FOR R/W
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
80586
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1955
Additional Features:
French Doors, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    13610 ACKER RD