Active

$409,900

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2362 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8509119
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2362 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Assumable 2.75% interest rate** Beautifully upgraded 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the highly desirable Summerwoods community, situated on an oversized lot with peaceful pond views! This spacious open-concept home features stylish tile flooring, bright living spaces, and a stunning gourmet kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, touchless faucet, and upgraded range hood. A first-floor bedroom and full bath provide flexible space for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a spa-like bath and large walk-in closet, along with three additional bedrooms and a versatile loft area. Recent upgrades include new carpet, modern ceiling fans, faux wood blinds, app-controlled WiFi irrigation, and an 8-camera 4K security system. Enjoy relaxing pond views from the large backyard while taking advantage of Summerwoods’ resort-style amenities, including a community pool, playground, dog park, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near the new lagoon with easy access to I-75 and I-275, offering quick commutes to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$409,900
HOA Fee:
111
Tax Amount:
$6833
Price per SqFt:
$173.54
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 185, SUMMERWOODS PH II PI #4016.3125/9
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5876
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet
Year Built:
2021
Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
BUYER to verify ANY and ALL lease restrictions prior to closing
Map
  • Address
    10827 HIGH NOON TRL