Active

$374,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1744 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4691756
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1744 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this Stunning Freshwater II floor plan. A ~3-Bedroom,~2-Bathroom ~Office/Den home in the highly sought-after FOREST CREEK. Nestled iin a beautifully landscaped community, this Residence offers breathtaking pond views and a spacious split floor plan for optimal privacy.~VERY LOW HOA~Key features include upgraded 42-inch wood cabinets, NEW stainless steel appliances, Granite countertops, and a functional kitchen island. Enjoy easy-to-clean tile and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The master suite boasts ample walk-in closet space. The private lanai offers a serene spot to unwind overlooking tranquil waters. Forest Creek is a Maintenance Free Community and rich with Amenities, including Nature trails, a Community Pool, playground, fitness center, and clubhouse, along with an 18-acre lake perfect for kayaking and fishing. Conveniently located just minutes from Lakewood Ranch, Waterside, beautiful beaches, shopping, and dining, this home is the ideal choice for those looking to embrace the best of Florida living. Don't miss your chance to make this exceptional property your own!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$374,900
HOA Fee:
30
Tax Amount:
$6493.65
Price per SqFt:
$214.97
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 88 FOREST CREEK PHASE III PI#4747.6440/9
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7819
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2015
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    11919 MAJOR TURNER RUN