Active

$384,990

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2264 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC314317
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2264 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom home offering 2,264 sq ft of living space in desirable Palm Coast. This move-in ready property features numerous upgrades including updated kitchen, hurricane impact windows and doors, fairly new A/C, fresh interior and exterior paint, new tile flooring in main living areas, and updated flooring throughout. Enjoy a fully fenced yard with a 10x12 storage shed, perfect for extra storage or tools. Seller is also providing a complimentary 1-year home warranty for added peace of mind. Spacious layout, great upgrades, and easy to show — schedule your private tour today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$384,990
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$0
Price per SqFt:
$170.05
Tax Legal Description:
PALM COAST SECT35 BLK 116 LOT 8 OR 436 PG 995 PR 541 PG 212 OR 895 PG 740 OR 1177 PG 377 OR 1379 PG 1300 PR 1379 PG 1301 OR 1996/681 OR 2063/1775 OR 2091/1322
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2005
Additional Features:
Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    28 BISCAY LN