Active

$379,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1508 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407794
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1508 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
NO HOA + POOL HOME + VERSATILE BONUS SPACE in Kissimmee! Freshly painted inside and out, this fully-fenced 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features brand-new vinyl plank flooring, refinished kitchen cabinets with new stainless steel appliances, and a brand-new roof (2024). Step outside to a screened in-ground pool with newer finish, professionally landscaped with white river rock surrounding the entire property — low maintenance, high curb appeal. A converted bonus space offers a kitchenette, full bathroom, and separate entrance with its own A/C — perfect as a guest suite, home office, in-law area, or flexible use space. No HOA = total freedom on parking, pets, and use. Minutes to Osceola Parkway, Florida's Turnpike, Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport, and 25 minutes to Disney. Roof under 2 years = lower insurance, clean 4-point. Vacant and easy to show. Highly motivated seller!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$379,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4416.48
Price per SqFt:
$251.92
Tax Legal Description:
CYPRESS LAKES PHASE 3 PB 6 PG 67-68 BLK 306 LOT 20
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6055
Parking:
Bath In Garage, Converted Garage, Driveway
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1990
Additional Features:
Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify STR licensing, DBPR Vacation Rental Dwelling License, business tax receipt, and TDT registration with Osceola County for intended use. Converted bonus space not permitted; buyer to verify permitting for any rental use. Sold AS-IS.
Map
  • Address
    235 HIDDEN SPRINGS CIR