$394,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1840 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409743
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1840 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
!! WATERFRONT house in community close to Lake Nona !! Stunning Waterview from back side of the house. This property offers 4 large bedrooms and 2 full baths. Upgrades include Extended Kitchen Island and Double Sinks in both bathrooms. The Covered Lanai expands the entire length of the home leading out to the green space overlooking the pond. In addition, it offers a low HOA fee (NO CDD), community pool, walking trails, and playground. A few miles to the renowned LAKE NONA and Medical City, providing convenient access to world-class healthcare facilities and recreational amenities. Easy access to 417 Greenway, Florida Turnpike, 528 Beachline and US 192 to world famous Atlantic beaches, USTA, all the Theme Parks, and just 20 minutes to Orlando International Airport. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$394,000
HOA Fee:
112
Tax Amount:
$5456.68
Price per SqFt:
$214.13
Tax Legal Description:
SILVER SPRINGS PB 30 PGS 90-96 LOT 180
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6098
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2022
Lighting, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Please contact HOA for restrictions and approval process if any.