Active

$263,500

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1464 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRW7885956
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1464 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath, 2-car garage home situated on a spacious corner lot in beautiful Spring Hill Florida. This well-maintained property features fresh interior paint, brand-new carpet, and a new roof, making it move-in ready for its next owner. Enjoy relaxing mornings and evenings on the large back porch overlooking the peaceful backyard setting. The huge detached workshop provides endless possibilities for hobbies, storage, or workspace, while the oversized parking area offers plenty of room for your boat, RV, or additional vehicles. A portion of the two-car garage has a potential bedroom, craft room, or can be removed to have an oversized two-car garage. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and the famous Weeki Wachee Springs State Park, this home combines comfort, convenience, and value. This is a great house for the money—come take a look before it’s gone.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$263,500
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3490.12
Price per SqFt:
$179.99
Tax Legal Description:
WEEKIWACHEE ACRES UNIT 3 BLK 17 LOT 11
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
21195
Bathrooms:
1
Year Built:
1985
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify county leasing restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    7172 TOUCAN TRL