Active

$438,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1785 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC314103
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1785 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Completely renovated from top to bottom, welcome to 2 Gleneagles Place—where thoughtful design meets effortless Florida living in the heart of Grand Haven. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home showcases brand-new luxury appliances, high-end finishes, and meticulous attention to detail throughout. Embrace the ultimate lock-and-leave lifestyle in Palm Coast’s premier gated community, Grand Haven. Designed for pure leisure and effortless living, this home features a compact, low-maintenance yard footprint that requires absolutely zero weekend chores. Instead of outdoor property upkeep, enjoy a short stroll to the vibrant Village Center to dine at the full-menu Waterside Cafe. Spend your free time enjoying Grand Haven's world-class amenities: relax by two spectacular resort-style heated pools, play a round on the Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, or match up on the premier tennis and pickleball courts. With miles of scenic walking trails along the Intracoastal Waterway just steps away, this property offers all the luxury of a Florida retreat without the maintenance. (Check out the walkthrough video & floorplan)
Financial Considerations
Price:
$438,900
HOA Fee:
165
Tax Amount:
$8239
Price per SqFt:
$245.88
Tax Legal Description:
LINKSIDE AT GRAND HAVEN LOT 8 MB 31 PG 27 OR 678 PG 1235 OR 845/1377 OR 2063/1503
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7797
Lot Features:
Corner Lot, In County, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Heating:
Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
Year Built:
1999
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Refer to grandhavenmhoa.com for lease restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    2 GLENEAGLES PL