Active

$410,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2190 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5149862
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2190 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to Southchase! Check out this generously sized single-family home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The 3rd bedroom is serving as a study/den. Although the room has a closet, the room will need minor changes to be used as a private bedroom. A double door welcomes you into a spacious great room featuring a living/dining area. A nice size family room with fireplace connects to the kitchen. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and the sliding doors that lead to the back porch and pool area. The primary suite offers an en-suite bath, walk-in closet, and a double-sided fireplace that will keep your bedroom and bath warm and cozy during the colder nights of Florida's winter. You will appreciate the open feeling that the home provides featuring high ceilings throughout the living area. A nice size back porch leads to the pool area with a fenced backyard and relaxing, private conservation view. With updates and a little imagination, this home offers lots of potential! Great location offering easy access to shopping, dining, and major roads (FL Turnpike, 441, Orange Ave, 417).
Financial Considerations
Price:
$410,000
HOA Fee:
300
Tax Amount:
$2822.3
Price per SqFt:
$187.21
Tax Legal Description:
SOUTHCHASE UNIT 7 24/23 LOT 34
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10780
Lot Features:
Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Year Built:
1990
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    12448 BRAXTED DR