Active

$335,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1159 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407474
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1159 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Located on a quiet court in Orlando’s Meadow Woods area, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home features 1,159 square feet of living space, a practical layout for everyday living, and a roof that is only 6 years old. The property is close to major roadways, shopping, dining, schools, Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona, Medical City, and other Central Florida destinations. 12240 Connecticut Woods Ct is a well-located property for those seeking a primary residence or investment option in Orlando.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$335,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4119.84
Price per SqFt:
$289.04
Tax Legal Description:
MEADOW WOODS VILLAGE 1 11/132 LOT 34 BLK101
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11636
Year Built:
1982
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    12240 CONNECTICUT WOODS CT