Active

$376,641

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2067 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM723428
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2067 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
REDUCED PRICE!! MOVE IN READY!! New construction. This 4 bedroom home spacious rooms with an open/split floor plan. Kitchen has a granite countertop. Breakfast bar compliments the kitchen. Great room is in combination with the kitchen as an open concept. There are sliding glass doors from the great room which leads to the covered porch. The split bedroom plan has a primary bedroom which features a walk in closet, walk in shower, double sinks and a garden bathtub. 3 other bedrooms with a central hallway. The home has a separate laundry room with a granite countertop and cabinets situated between the kitchen and 2 car garage. Home has GE appliances which includes dishwasher, range and microwave. Yard is fully sodded.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$376,641
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5597
Price per SqFt:
$182.22
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 9 BLK 1080 23RD ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11741
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
2024
Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3927 JOHNSTOWN ST