Pending

$349,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1365 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409056
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1365 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully updated, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage, ideally located in a desirable Melbourne neighborhood! Thoughtfully improved with brand new kitchen appliances, fresh interior and exterior paint, stylish vinyl flooring, and solid surface countertops, this home offers a clean, modern, turnkey feel. The functional split floor plan provides both privacy and flow, featuring a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and comfortable living areas perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Step outside to a screened-in patio, ideal for relaxing and enjoying Florida living year-round. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, and just a short drive to Melbourne's beautiful beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Some photos have been virtually staged to help buyers visualize the property's potential.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$349,000
HOA Fee:
240
Tax Amount:
$5029.51
Price per SqFt:
$255.68
Tax Legal Description:
LANSING RIDGE SUBD PHASE FOUR B LOT 30 BLK H
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7405
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1997
Additional Features:
Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Minimum of 6 month lease. No short term rentals.
Map
  • Address
    2005 LANSING ST