Active

$410,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1313 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6403790
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1313 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this stunning block home with NO HOA has been transformed from top to bottom with high-end finishes and modern design throughout. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the exceptional curb appeal and attention to detail. Inside, the open and inviting floor plan features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and luxury upgrades in every room. The entire interior of the home is brand new, including all doors, trim, texture, plumbing, light fixtures, and finishes throughout. The beautifully redesigned kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home with custom cabinetry, marble countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an ideal layout for entertaining family and friends. The spacious split-bedroom floor plan offers both comfort and privacy, while the fully updated bathrooms feature designer touches and new fixtures throughout. Major system updates provide peace of mind, including a new AC system, recently replaced roof, and recently replaced hot water heater. Step outside to enjoy the private outdoor living space perfect for relaxing and entertaining year-round. This is a rare opportunity to own a truly turnkey home that feels brand new inside and out with modern upgrades, quality craftsmanship, and no HOA restrictions.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$410,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$757.41
Price per SqFt:
$312.26
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 3 BLK E HIGHLAND HILLS PB 18 PG 58
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9609
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1976
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    319 LOCH LOMOND AVE