Active

$349,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1971 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5112418
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1971 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Cute house on 2.5 acres. Extremely private. Far from the road on private easement only used for this property. Roof will not pass 4 point inspection. If you want to use conventional financing to purchase this home, Seller will replace the roof prior to closing and asking price will increase $25,000. Seller will consider 0% interest for a very short term mortgage while you rehab and market the property (but must be full price offer for this). If this home does not sell quickly, Seller will probably take it off the market and rehab it themselves. Don't miss out on this opportunity.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$349,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3274.37
Price per SqFt:
$177.07
Tax Legal Description:
N 1/2 OF E 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 ORB 1688 PG 1210
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
109544
Lot Features:
In County, Level, Oversized Lot, Private, Paved, Unincorporated
Heating:
Central, Electric, Ductless
Cooling:
Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances:
Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1976
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    10679 GOOSE PRAIRIE RD