Active

$307,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1005 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8504821
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1005 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to your opportunity in the heart of Largo! This well-loved 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a bonus room has been thoughtfully cared for over the years and is ready for its next chapter. Step inside to a warm and inviting layout that feels like home from the moment you enter. The bonus room offers flexible space—perfect for a home office, den, or guest area—giving you options to fit your lifestyle. This home offers a solid foundation and a comfortable living space, ideal for someone looking to settle in and make it their own over time. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or simply looking for a place to call home, this property provides a wonderful opportunity. Conveniently located near beaches, shopping, dining, and everything Largo has to offer, you’ll enjoy both comfort and accessibility. A truly special home that has been cared for and is ready to welcome its next owner.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$307,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$885.24
Price per SqFt:
$305.47
Tax Legal Description:
TALL PINES ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 6
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4500
Bathrooms:
1
Year Built:
1983
Additional Features:
Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
Additional Features 2:
Check local restrictions
Map
  • Address
    2907 WHISPERING DR N