Active

$475,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2784 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8508549
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2784 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in a desirable Land O’ Lakes community featuring fantastic amenities! This spacious residence offers a functional, open layout with generous living areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well-appointed with ample cabinetry and counter space, flowing seamlessly into the main living area. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious primary suite complete with a private bath and walk-in closet, along with well-sized secondary bedrooms offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to a large backyard with plenty of room to relax or entertain. Enjoy easy access to community amenities such as a pool, playground, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and highly rated schools. Why wait for new construction when this move-in ready home is already complete and ready for you to enjoy—without the delays, added costs, or uncertainty?
Financial Considerations
Price:
$475,000
HOA Fee:
87
Tax Amount:
$6556
Price per SqFt:
$170.62
Tax Legal Description:
CONNERTON VILLAGE TWO PARCEL 218 PHASE 1B PB 78 PG 146 BLOCK 61 LOT 8
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6233
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2020
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer and buyer agent to verify
Map
  • Address
    8882 FLOURISH DR