Active

$365,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1630 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8507154
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1630 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Enjoy peaceful pond views and added privacy with no rear neighbors in this well-maintained home located in desirable Land O' Lakes! Inside, vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create a bright, welcoming feel throughout the living spaces. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and a functional layout with views of the backyard and pond. Tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring run throughout the home for both style and easy maintenance. The bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed with clean, modern touches, while the spacious living areas provide comfortable, easy flow throughout the home. Major updates include a 2021 roof, 2019 AC, 2022 water heater, and 2022 water softener for added peace of mind! The PVC-fenced backyard frames a tranquil pond setting with no rear neighbors, creating a private outdoor space that truly stands out. Ideally positioned between The Grove at Wesley Chapel and Tampa Premium Outlets, you’re minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and everyday conveniences with quick access to I-75 and approximately 35 minutes to Tampa International Airport!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$365,000
HOA Fee:
105
Tax Amount:
$4420.85
Price per SqFt:
$223.93
Tax Legal Description:
GRAND OAKS PHASE 2 UNITS 6 AND 8 PB 42 PG 113 BLOCK 13 LOT 59
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7729
Heating:
Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2003
Additional Features:
Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    25405 GEDDY DR