Active

$629,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2613 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8506986
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2613 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
We are pleased to present this GORGEOUS, MODEL LIKE home in LAND O LAKES, FLORIDA! Situated on a BEAUTIFUL 30,000 SQUARE FOOT LOT (nearly .7 acres) WITH SPECTACULAR TREES AND PRIVACY FENCE, this Five Bedroom, Office, Three Bath, 2,613 sq. ft. house features a light and bright, open floor plan with neutral decor and volume ceilings! As you step into the home through the double front entry leaded glass doors, you will notice a home that has been IMPECCABLY RENOVATED IN 2026, starting with a NEW KITCHEN with custom cabinetry, quartz counter tops, and stainless steel appliances; NEW LUXURY VINYL FLOORING; NEW BATHROOMS with custom cabinetry, quartz counter tops, porcelain tile, and fixtures; NEW LIGHT FIXTURES AND CEILING FANS; NEW INTERIOR/EXTERIOR PAINT and more! In addition to all of the 2026 UPDATES, the property has a 2025 ROOF and 2018 HVAC. And no matter where you are in the house, the spacious lanai and inviting SCREENED POOL PACKAGE WITH PAVERS are easily accessed through pocket sliding doors. Lastly, an OVERSIZED 2 CAR SIDE ENTRY GARAGE with expansive driveway are always nice to have, especially when entertaining! Cypress Estates is a wonderful community, and for so many reasons: LOW HOA FEE, LARGE LOTS, NO CDD FEES, and a CONVENIENT LOCATION to great schools, shopping (including the outlet mall), dining, entertainment, hospitals and interstate travel, a great place to call home!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$629,000
HOA Fee:
105
Tax Amount:
$3202.77
Price per SqFt:
$240.72
Tax Legal Description:
CYPRESS ESTATES PHASE II PB 28 PGS 8-10 LOT 29
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
30070
Bedrooms:
5
Year Built:
1990
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Map
  • Address
    3902 MEADOWLARK CT