Active

$395,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2080 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8506649
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2080 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of Land O’ Lakes! Featuring fresh interior paint throughout, this home offers a bright and inviting atmosphere with a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen includes a cozy eat-in dining area, while a separate formal dining room provides additional space for gatherings and special occasions. Enjoy relaxing outdoors year-round on the screened-in patio overlooking the backyard. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home is ready for its next owner to move right in!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$395,000
HOA Fee:
686.29
Tax Amount:
$2532.03
Price per SqFt:
$189.9
Tax Legal Description:
SABLE RIDGE PHASE 6A1 PB 38 PGS 130-132 LOT 51
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7515
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2001
Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
See HOA Guidelines
Map
  • Address
    22704 RODERICK DR