Active

$289,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1848 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRP4938731
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1848 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Step into modern comfort with this completely remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath doublewide offering 1,848 sq ft of beautifully updated living space. The open floor plan creates an inviting flow, enhanced by luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and plush carpet in all bedrooms for added comfort. The stunning kitchen features all-wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops that continue into both bathrooms for a cohesive, upscale feel. Every detail has been thoughtfully selected to blend style, durability, and functionality. Situated on nearly half an acre, this property provides room to breathe. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard—perfect for pets, play, or privacy—and unwind on the large screened-in front porch, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. This move-in-ready home combines modern finishes with spacious outdoor living, offering the best of comfort and convenience. A must-see for anyone seeking quality and space in a peaceful setting with no HOA. Schedule your walk through today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$289,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1214.99
Price per SqFt:
$156.87
Tax Legal Description:
E 167 FT OF W 1002 FT OF S 130.4 FT OF N 1334 FT OF E1/2 OF NE1/4 LESS W 25 FT FOR RD R/W BEING LOT 53 OF UNRE SURVEY
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
18513
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
Year Built:
1990
Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    6328 MICHAEL LN