Active

$237,550

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1248 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724813
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1248 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
NO BOND!! Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home with great views of a beautifully maintained golf course in the Villages. This inviting home offers peaceful golf course views from the Lanai, an open and functional floor plan, and plenty of natural light throughout. The living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining or relaxing, while the well-appointed kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space. The primary suite features a private bath and generous closet space, with a comfortable guest bedroom and second full bath ideal for visitors. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening sunsets from the screened lanai overlooking the fairway. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, recreation centers, Spanish Springs Square, as well as all of the lifestyle amenities The Villages is known for. A perfect full-time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$237,550
HOA Fee:
199
Tax Amount:
$756.32
Price per SqFt:
$190.34
Tax Legal Description:
LADY LAKE, ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 8PB 28 PG 20-24 LOT 1529 ORB 1425 PG 2419 ORB 4482 PG 773 0RB 5621 PG 814
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9662
Year Built:
1986
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    951 OLEANDER ST