Active

$325,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1860 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724823
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1860 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover peace and privacy at the end of a quiet road, situated half a mile off the main thoroughfare. Built in 2016, this beautifully maintained 1,860 sq ft home offers the perfect blend of country living and modern convenience.Step inside to an expansive open-concept layout seamlessly connecting the large living room, dining area, and a chef-ready kitchen. The kitchen boasts a functional center island and an abundance of cabinet storage. Every bedroom in this home features its own generous walk-in closet, maximizing storage and comfort.Outside, a massive concrete patio provides the ideal footprint for outdoor entertainment and gatherings. The standout feature is a massive 920 sq ft pole barn, fully equipped with dedicated work space, a private office, and extra storage. Property runs on a well and septic system. Tractor and mower attachments are negotiable; all other personal property will be removed prior to closing. Don't miss this 10-year-young property!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$325,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$445.73
Price per SqFt:
$174.73
Tax Legal Description:
PT OF NE1/4 OF SW1/4 OR882 P1596 (PARCEL 2)
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
114998
Heating:
Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2016
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    175 E SAN JOSE ST