Active

$425,000

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 2682 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6194306
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 2682 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Super prestigious location in the heart of Lakeland's Dixieland area just off South Florida Ave. This property is currently vacant, and is zoned C-2, City Lakeland. C-2 allows for a plethora of uses, including retail and office. This is a historic home with two floors, which were previously used as an attorney's office. Downstairs has several rooms - the front room was used as a reception area which has a fireplace. There are also several other rooms, including the old primary bedroom, bathroom, and others. The upstairs has two large rooms, 12 x 20, and 10 x 20 respectively. Much of the wood flooring in the structure is original. City water, sewer and electric serve the site and there are 23,000 ± cars per day on South Florida Ave. This location cannot be beat in trendy Dixieland, close to downtown, shops and restaurants, Florida Southern College and major roadways.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$425,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4002.2
Price per SqFt:
$158.46
Tax Legal Description:
PALMOLO PARK PB 5 PG 30 BLK B LOT 3
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8059
Lot Features:
Central Business District, Historic District, City Limits
Parking:
Parking Spaces - 1 to 5
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
1925
  • Address
    113 PALMOLA ST