Active

$399,000

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 1504 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4961861
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 1504 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Commercial property located on W Main Street in Avon Park, offering a functional layout with five individual office spaces. This unique building features local historical character, originally constructed using bricks made from local clay. The interior layout supports a variety of business uses, including professional office, service-based operations, or small business headquarters. Conveniently positioned with access to downtown Avon Park, major roadways, and local amenities. A distinctive commercial opportunity combining location, usability, and character.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$399,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2563.33
Price per SqFt:
$265.29
Tax Legal Description:
TOWN OF AVON PARK 22-33-28 LOT 1 + N 30 FT LOT 4 BLK C
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8000
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
1952
  • Address
    601 W MAIN ST