Active

$519,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2408 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM717180
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2408 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Move-in ready home with seller upgrades included! This well-maintained property offers a functional layout and great natural light. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, plus a versatile bonus room that can be used as a home office, formal dining area, studio, or workshop. With its flexible layout, this additional space could easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, making it ideal for growing families, remote work, or multi-generational living. The open floor plan offers comfortable living areas, great natural light, and a functional flow perfect for everyday living and entertaining. This home provides both space and adaptability to fit your lifestyle needs. Schedule your showing today!The home is located in the desirable Tapestry PH5 community in Kissimmee. This residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living areas and well-appointed finishes. Ideally located close to shopping, dinning, mayor roadways, and Orlando Attractions, The community is governed by a mandatory HOA with quarterly dues and lease restrictions in place.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$519,900
HOA Fee:
634
Tax Amount:
$7691.22
Price per SqFt:
$215.91
Tax Legal Description:
TAPESTRY PH 5 PB 27 PGS 78-86 LOT 774
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6098
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2019
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
The buyer agent/Buyer is responsible to confirm all information
Map
  • Address
    2436 VARENNA LOOP