Active

$525,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2360 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6384720
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2360 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful Dominica style home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with open concept kitchen, dining room and great room. Extended enclosed lanai features a in ground heated hot tub and pretty gardens. All rooms have luxury vinyl planking flooring and the garage fits 2.5 cars (room for a golf cart). The primary bedroom also has a private entrance onto the caged lanai. The kitchen is stunning with a 12 foot island and open concept to the dining room and living room with surround sound. There are two entrances onto the lanai, one from the great room and one from the dining room. Both great room and dining room sliders have remote shades. All rooms have luxury vinyl flooring and all counters are granite. The Four Seasons at Orlando is a gated community with 24 hour guards. Enjoy our two large pools and lap pool, picket ball, tennis and all the activities that are available at the clubhouse. The Four Seasons in entwined within Mystic Dunes Golf Course and we have road access in. We are offered a discount for dining and golf.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$525,000
HOA Fee:
407
Tax Amount:
$9253.24
Price per SqFt:
$222.46
Tax Legal Description:
FOUR SEASONS AT ORLANDO PH 1 PB 25 PGS 159-165 LOT 51
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6098
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Year Built:
2019
Additional Features:
Garden, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
It has to be a years lease and one person must be 55+ and with no minor children. See HOA for details
Map
  • Address
    7956 HANSON BAY PL