Active

$399,700

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1740 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6384388
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1740 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This immaculate 4 bedroom/3 bathroom home is now available in the desirable community of Indian Point, MINUTES away from Disney Springs. [SHORT-TERM RENTALS ALLOWED!] Owner spared no details in the finishings of this home, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. With a thoughtfully designed open floor plan, this layout ensures privacy and tranquility and features TWO en-suite bedrooms. The adjoining dining and living areas flow seamlessly, offering a bright and airy space to gather. Step outside to your private SCREENED-IN BACKYARD OASIS, perfect for al fresco dining or sipping a margarita or two by the pool. BONUS FEATURES: home is connected to natural gas, pool is heated, high ceilings, available over-head garage storage, and plenty of natural light throughout. Nestled in the heart of Kissimmee, you’ll be just steps away from everything you could possibly need. Enjoy the convenience of being minutes from all the attractions, hundreds of dining options, shopping malls and easy access to main highways. With an insanely LOW HOA ($60/year)— this home is PERFECT for first-time homebuyers, snowbirds looking for a second-home, or investors looking to do AirBNB or VRBO. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity at an UNBEATABLE PRICE
Financial Considerations
Price:
$399,700
HOA Fee:
60
Tax Amount:
$5027.51
Price per SqFt:
$229.71
Tax Legal Description:
INDIAN POINT PHASE SEVEN PB 11 PG 98-99 LOT 735 24/25/28
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5532
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2000
Lighting, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Please verify any lease restrictions with HOA or zoning.
Map
  • Address
    104 SUNNY OAK TRL