$299,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1588 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6383953
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1588 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 1201 Apopka Lane in Poinciana. Perfectly suited for first-time buyers or those seeking a move-in-ready option, this residence offers a clean, modern feel throughout. Step inside to a light and airy interior featuring a neutral color palette that complements any décor style. The open living spaces provide comfortable everyday living, while the functional layout maximizes usability and flow. The kitchen comes equipped with brand-new stainless steel appliances, offering both style and convenience for daily cooking and entertaining. French doors lead to the lanai, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience—perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The primary bedroom includes a private en-suite bath, and the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing households. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with new construction, low-maintenance living, and a fresh start in this thoughtfully designed home. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property is an excellent opportunity to own in the growing Poinciana area. Schedule your private showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$299,000
HOA Fee:
81.62
Tax Amount:
$233.48
Price per SqFt:
$188.29
Tax Legal Description:
POINCIANA NEIGHBORHOOD 2 WEST VILLAGE 7 PB 55 PGS 5/18 BLK 501 LOT 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7863
Year Built:
2025
French Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer/Buyer's agent responsible for verifying additional lease restriction