Active

$350,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2196 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRC7524563
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2196 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 2,196 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a spacious layout with inviting living and dining areas that flow into the kitchen, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bathroom, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to a private backyard retreat featuring a pool and enclosed patio—perfect for relaxing or hosting year-round. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood, this move-in ready home is easy to show and ready for its next owner.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$350,000
HOA Fee:
100
Tax Amount:
$4875
Price per SqFt:
$159.38
Tax Legal Description:
POINCIANA V5 NBD 1 PB 3 PG 144 BLK 2074 LOT 8 19/27/29
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8799
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2002
Private Yard, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
CONFIRM WITH HOA. Buyer’s Agent/Buyer is responsible to confirm ALL information with the Homeowner Association.
Map
  • Address
    823 ABBEVILLE CT