Active

$235,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1328 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4961955
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1328 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
MOVE-IN CONDITION! Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath patio home on a shaded, landscaped corner lot in Cypresswood Golf & Country Club. This well-maintained single-level residence features a split-bedroom floorplan, expansive great room for living and dining, breakfast nook, carpet and tile floors, skylight, ceiling fans, ample closets including a walk-in in the primary, and a convenient attached 2-car garage with attic access. Enjoy an oversized screened rear porch overlooking picturesque greenspace and mature oaks. Systems and amenities include architectural shingle roof, gas water heater, and full kitchen appliances (dishwasher, range, microwave, refrigerator, washer/dryer). HOA includes community pool and private road; community amenities include an 18-hole golf course, clubhouse with pro shop and lounge, Jr. Olympic pool, tennis/pickleball/recreation area. Convenient to HWY 27, I-4, shopping, restaurants and near Publix.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$235,000
HOA Fee:
1560
Tax Amount:
$1722.81
Price per SqFt:
$176.96
Tax Legal Description:
BEG 571.81 FT N & 890.14 FT W OF SE COR OF SEC RUN NELY ALONG CURVE A CHORD DISTANCE OF 70.81 FT N 60 DEG 00 MIN 30 SEC W 125.15 FT TO A PT IN CURVE SWLY ALONG CURVE A CHORD DISTANCE OF 47.43 FT TO PT IN CURVE SELY ALONG CURVE A CHORD DISTANCE OF 74. 52 FT S 55 DEG 04 MIN 30 SEC E 56.21 FT TO POB BEING LOT 159 OF UNREC CYPRESSWOOD PATIO HOMES
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7784
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
Year Built:
1980
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
See HOA for Lease restrictions
Map
  • Address
    634 WEXFORD CT