Active

$632,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2100 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRPR9121446
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2100 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Tucked into the greenery of Bo. Calvache, this private 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a comfortable, practical layout and convenient location. Sitting on an 822 m² lot, the property is surrounded by mature trees and natural landscaping. A large covered outdoor area adds flexible space for lounging, hobbies, pets, or use as a sheltered carport. The home also includes a spacious laundry and storage area and lovely private yard. With quick access to Carr. 115, you’re only a short drive from Rincón’s beaches, surf spots, restaurants, and daily conveniences. Pets are welcome with no fees or size restrictions.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$632,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$N/A
Price per SqFt:
$300.95
Tax Legal Description:
N/A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
822
Year Built:
2000
Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3 ROAD 115