Active

$299,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1958 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407723
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1958 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer construction Lennar home in the desirable Kings Landing community! This spacious home features an open-concept layout with a bright & airy living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen offers stylish finishes, ample cabinet storage & a large island with additional seating. Enjoy peaceful lake views from your backyard and living spaces, creating the perfect setting to relax & unwind. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a walk-in closet & en-suite bath, while the additional bedrooms and loft offr flexibility for use. The backyard offers plenty of room to relax, play, or create your own outdoor oasis while taking in the water views. Conveniently located near I-295, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this move-in ready Lennar home combines comfort, functionality, and scenic waterfront living. Don't miss this opportunity !
Financial Considerations
Price:
$299,000
HOA Fee:
400
Tax Amount:
$4926
Price per SqFt:
$152.71
Tax Legal Description:
80-107 38-1S-26E KINGS LANDING LOT 67
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4400
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2024
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3460 MILDRED WAY