Active

$360,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2019 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6406310
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2019 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 611 Del Pilar Drive located in Marina Del Rey in beautiful Groveland, Lake County! This spacious two-story home offers an open-concept layout perfect for modern living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen opens to the family room and showcases a large center island. Upstairs, you’ll find the primary suite complete with tray ceilings, a large walk-in closet and a connected bonus room that offers endless possibilities. Whether you need a home office, gaming room, nursery, fitness space, dressing room, or additional storage, this flexible area can easily adapt to your lifestyle. Three additional guest bedrooms are also located upstairs, providing plenty of room for family and guests. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio overlooking a spacious backyard with plenty of room for entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, grocery stores, schools, and major highways for an easy commute to Clermont, Orlando, theme parks, and Central Florida attractions. Schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$360,000
HOA Fee:
235
Tax Amount:
$3447.34
Price per SqFt:
$178.31
Tax Legal Description:
MARINA DEL REY PHASE 1 PB 58 PG 86-88 LOT 41 ORB 6131 PG 2362
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6250
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2013
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify any/all lease restrictions with HOA and Lake County.
Map
  • Address
    611 DEL PILAR DR